2016 Tournament Team Numbers

| On
12:34:00 PM

Your top 10 teams:




#SchoolTournament Ranking
1Cape Henlopen 2.9333
2Polytech 2.73334
3Tower Hill2.53334
4Charter2.46666
5Caravel2.46666
6Archmere2.33334
7Caesar Rodney2.2666
8Ursuline 2.21422
9St. Andrew's2.2
10Smyrna 1.93334



Friday's First Round Schedule:
#9 St. Andrew's @ #8 Ursuline 5:30pm at Serviam Field
#10 Smyrna @ #7 Caesar Rodney 5:30pm


Tuesday's Quarterfinals Schedule:
Ursuline/St. Andrew’s winner @ #1 Cape Henlopen 7:00pm
CR/Smyrna winner @ #2 Polytech 7:00pm
#6 Archmere @ #3 Tower Hill 5:00pm
#5 Caravel @ #4 Charter of Wilmington 5:00pm


Semifinal's - Thursday, May 26th, Site/Time TBD
Cape/Ursuline/St. Andrew's vs. Charter/Caravel
Polytech/CR/Smyrna vs. Tower Hill/Archmere


Final's - Tuesday, May 31st, Site/Time TBD
Semifinal winners



Some Numbers...




SchoolWinsLossesGoals ForGoals Against Goal Differential
1Cape Henlopen14122979+150
2Polytech132253120+133
3Tower Hill123217105+112
4Charter 14120056+144
5Caravel13225689+167
6Archmere123238130+108
7Caesar Rodney87170190-20
8Ursuline95184134+50
9St. Andrew's 105151121+30
10Smyrna96182161+21



The Tournament Field vs The Tournament Field




SchoolGamesWinsLossesGoals ForGoals Against Goal Differential
1Cape Henlopen5507929+50
2Polytech5417451+23
3Tower Hill6428864+24
4Charter 4313230+2
5Caravel6428654+32
6Archmere5236659+7
7Caesar Rodney81760119-59
8Ursuline6156276-14
9St. Andrew's 5233054-24
10Smyrna4042671-45



Number of Tournament Appearances




SchoolLast AppearanceFirst Appearance*# of Appearances
1Cape Henlopen2015200314
2Polytech201520134
3Tower Hill2015199819
4Charter 201520069
5Caravel201520143
6Archmere201419999
7Caesar Rodney201520017
8Ursuline201520029
9St. Andrew's 2013199817
10Smyrna----20161


*Delaware's first tournament in girl's lacrosse was in 1998.  I have complete records dating back to 1999, and for about half of the first tournament in 1998. 

Be First to Post Comment !
Post a Comment