Some Tournament Team Numbers

| On
2:07:00 PM


Your Top 10 Teams:



#SchoolTournament Ranking
1Cape Henlopen 3.909090909
2Polytech 2.571428571
4St. Mark's2.4
5Tower Hill 2.357142857
3Charter2.333333333
6Caravel2.266666667
7Friends 2.133333333
8Ursuline 2.133333333
9Middletown2.066666667
10Caesar Rodney 2


First Round Results:


Ursuline (# 8) - 15
Middletown (# 9) - 9



Friends (# 7) - 12
Caesar Rodney (# 10) - 10


Tuesday's Quarterfinals Schedule:

#8 Ursuline @ #1 Cape Henlopen 7pm
#5 Charter @ #4 Tower Hill 5pm
#7 Friends @ #2 Polytech 7pm
#6 Caravel @ #3 St. Mark's 5pm




Some Numbers....




#SchoolWinsLossesGoals ForGoals AgainstDifferential
1Cape Henlopen 114221119+102
2Polytech 13124896+152
3St. Mark's114176110+66
4Tower Hill 113186114+72
5Charter13222670+156
6Caravel141305124+181
7Friends 105206164+42
8Ursuline 114212123+89
9Middletown105212123+89
10Caesar Rodney 69174218-44


The Tournament Field vs The Tournament Field




#SchoolWinsLossesGoals ForGoals AgainstDifferential
1Cape Henlopen 508030+50
2Polytech 418059+21
3St. Mark's437066+4
4Tower Hill 426764+3
5Charter326045+15
6Caravel216154+7
7Friends 246472-8
8Ursuline 236359+4
9Middletown155379-26
10Caesar Rodney 1777147-70
Be First to Post Comment !
Post a Comment